Privacy Policy of www.giori.it

This Application collects some personal data of Users.

Data Controller and Owner

Global Line Group S.r.l. - Via Francesca, 2942 B - 51036 - Pistoia (PT) - P.iva 01624390470
Under the responsibility of the Company Legally Authorized Representative

Given that the installation of cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through services used within our website cannot be checked and verified by Data Controller and Owner, any specific reference to cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties should be considered as indicative. If you want to get complete information, please consult the privacy policy of third party services listed within this document.
Having specific regard to the objective complexity related to the identification of technologies based on cookies and their very tight integration with the operation of the web, the user is hereby invited to contact the owner of the service in case he or she wants to receive more specific information about the nature of cookies and any use thereof made through this site by any third party service.

Types of Data collected

Among the types of Personal Data that this Application collects, by itself or through third parties, there are: Cookie, Usage data, First Name, Last Name, Gender, Date of Birth, Phone number, Address, Username, Email address, Password, Company name, Profession, Fax number, Country, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City, Workplace.
Other Personal Data collected may be described in other sections of this privacy policy or by dedicated explanation text contextually with the Data collection.
The Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or collected automatically when using this Application.
Any use of Cookies - or of other tracking tools - by this Application or by the owners of third party services used by this Application, unless stated otherwise, serves to identify Users and remember their preferences, for the sole purpose of providing the service required by the User.
Failure to provide certain Personal Data may make it impossible for this Application to provide its services.
Users are responsible for any Personal Data of third parties obtained, published or shared through this Application and confirm that they have the third party's consent to provide the Data to the Owner.

Mode and place of processing the Data

Methods of processing

The Data Controller processes the Data of Users in a proper manner and shall take appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data.
The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of the site (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Data Controller at any time.

Place

The Data is processed at the Data Controller’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved with the processing are located. For further information, please contact the Data Controller.

Retention time

The Data is kept for the time necessary to provide the service requested by the User, or stated by the purposes outlined in this document, and the User can always request that the Data Controller suspend or remove the data.


The use of the collected Data

The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: Analytics, Advertising, Contacting the User, RSS feed management, Interaction with external social networks and platforms, Displaying content from external platforms and Backup saving and management. The Personal Data used for each purpose is outlined in the specific sections of this document.


Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

1. Contacting the User

Contact form (This Application)

By filling in the contact form with their Data, the User authorizes this Application to use these details to reply to requests for information, quotes or any other kind of request as indicated by the form’s header.
Personal Data collected: Address, City, Company name, Country, Date of Birth, Email address, Fax number, First Name, Gender, Last Name, Password, Phone number, Picture, Profession, Province, State, Username, Various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service, VAT Number, Workplace and ZIP/Postal code.


2. Displaying content from external platforms

These services allow you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Application and interact with them..
If a service of this kind is installed, it may still collect web traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when users do not use it.

Widget Google Maps (Google Inc.)

Google Maps is a maps visualization service provided by Google Inc. that allows this Application to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.
Personal Data collected: Cookie and Usage data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Widget Video Youtube (Google Inc.)

Youtube is a video content visualization service provided by Google Inc. that allows this Application to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.
Personal Data collected: Cookie and Usage data.
Luogo del trattamento : USA – Privacy Policy


3. Analytics

The services contained in this section enable the Owner to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics with anonymized IP (Google)

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Application, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services.
Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.
Personal Data collected: Cookie and Usage data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy - Opt Out


Additional information about Data collection and processing

Legal action

The User’s Personal Data may be used for legal purposes by the Data Controller, in Court or in the stages leading to possible legal action arising from improper use of this Application or the related services.
The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be required to reveal personal data upon request of public authorities.

Additional information about User’s Personal Data

In addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Application may provide the User with additional and contextual information concerning particular services or the collection and processing of Personal Data upon request.

System Logs and Maintenance

For operation and maintenance purposes, this Application and any third party services may collect files that record interaction with this Application (System Logs) or use for this purpose other Personal Data (such as IP Address).

Information not contained in this policy

More details concerning the collection or processing of Personal Data may be requested from the Data Controller at any time. Please see the contact information at the beginning of this document.

The rights of Users

Users have the right, at any time, to know whether their Personal Data has been stored and can consult the Data Controller to learn about their contents and origin, to verify their accuracy or to ask for them to be supplemented, cancelled, updated or corrected, or for their transformation into anonymous format or to block any data held in violation of the law, as well as to oppose their treatment for any and all legitimate reasons. Requests should be sent to the Data Controller at the contact information set out above..
This Application does not support “Do Not Track” requests.
To determine whether any of the third party services it uses honor the “Do Not Track” requests, please read their privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to its Users on this page. It is strongly recommended to check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the bottom. If a User objects to any of the changes to the Policy, the User must cease using this Application and can request that the Data Controller removes the Personal Data. Unless stated otherwise, the then-current privacy policy applies to all Personal Data the Data Controller has about Users..

Information about this privacy policy

The Data Controller is responsible for this privacy policy..


Definitions and legal references

Personal Data (or Data)

Any information regarding a natural person, a legal person, an institution or an association, which is, or can be, identified, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.

Usage Data

Information collected automatically from this Application (or third party services employed in this Application ), which can include: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers utilized by the Users who use this Application, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server’s answer (successful outcome, error, etc.), the country of origin, the features of the browser and the operating system utilized by the User, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page within the Application) and the details about the path followed within the Application with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, and other parameters about the device operating system and/or the User’s IT environment.

User

The individual using this Application, which must coincide with or be authorized by the Data Subject, to whom the Personal Data refer.

Data Subject

The legal or natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor (or Data Supervisor)

The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization authorized by the Data Controller to process the Personal Data in compliance with this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Owner)

The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization with the right, also jointly with another Data Controller, to make decisions regarding the purposes, and the methods of processing of Personal Data and the means used, including the security measures concerning the operation and use of this Application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the Owner of this Application.

This Application

The hardware or software tool by which the Personal Data of the User is collected.

Technical cookies

Cookies of this type are used for normal site navigation, in order to ensure an effective browsing and enjoyment of the website (allowing, e.g., to allow an online purchasing or log-in to areas with restricted access, etc.). The so-called "analytic cookies", that may be used directly by the site webmaster to collect information in an aggregate form about the number of users and how these visit a website, can be considered in the same group, as well as "functional" cookies, which allow the user to browse the site in accordance to a selected set of criteria (e.g. preferred language, products selected for purchase, location, etc.) with the aim to improve the service provided to the user.

Functional cookies

These cookies allow the website to remember choices made by the user (such as e.g. the preferred language), or to provide advanced features, as well as more customised information and functionalities. These may include the ability to watch YouTube videos, provide information on specific targets, and allow users to share content through social networks (share buttons, Facebook, Twitter, etc). Such services are primarily provided by external operators.
If you have an account or if you use provided by these services on other websites, these may then be able to know that you have visited our site. The use of data collected by these external operators via cookies is subject to their own privacy policies and therefore these cookies are identified by the names of service providers that have issued them.

If you do not want to use cookies

If you have concerns about using cookies you can prevent them from being used, by changing the configuration of your browser, in such a way to block specific types of cookies.For details about the required procedure, please consult the help feature of your browser (e.g. Internet Explorer, Firefox, Chrome, Safari, Opera and others).
Advertising companies can also allow you to opt out receiving targeted ads, if you want. This does not prevent the setting of cookies, but stops the use and collection of relevant data by these companies. For more information and for knowing more about the possibility of withdrawal, you may visit: http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/
More information about cookies, privacy and legislation can be found on the official website of the National Data Protection Advisor in Italy (Garante della Privacy), at the following address: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/cookie

Legal information

Notice to European Users: this privacy statement has been prepared in fulfillment of the obligations under Art. 10 of EC Directive n. 95/46/EC, and under the provisions of Directive 2002/58/EC, as revised by Directive 2009/136/EC, on the subject of Cookies.
This privacy policy relates solely to this Application.


Continuing with navigation on our website implies your consent to the installation and use of cookies.
Ultima modifica: 30/11/2016